All MetalShaping

Go Back   All MetalShaping > General Metal Shaping Discussion > Welding Sheet Metal
  Today's Posts Posts for Last 7 Days Posts for Last 14 Days  

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 04-10-2015, 01:51 PM
rcv4 rcv4 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: England
Posts: 127
Default aluminium flux

Today i tried for the first time the super premium aluminium welding flux from TM technologies,it performs better than anything i have tried in the past,expensive to ship to the UK but well worth it.
__________________
Chad
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 10-29-2019, 03:13 AM
carl 180 carl 180 is offline
MetalShaper of the Month Oct. 2018
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Location: Yorkshire, England
Posts: 140
Default

Hi chad in what way did you find it better less pitted weld/nicer looking? could you tell me the gain over say just normal flux we get over here thanks carl
__________________
Carl
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT -5. The time now is 06:40 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.